Attiva Immobiliare

Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003, Code for the protection of personal data, provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data; according to the law, the treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. The undersigned informs that for the establishment and / or execution of the reports is or will come into possession of personal data; therefore pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, provides the following information: the data provided will be processed in relation to the contractual requirements and the consequent obligations deriving from them, as well as for an effective management of the relationships; in particular for: legal obligations, connected to civil, fiscal and accounting rules; administrative management of the relationship; fulfillment of contractual obligations; archives management; correspondence and fax management; Data processing and storage will be carried out with the help of computer and / or paper means and tools, according to the procedures to guarantee its integrity, security and confidentiality; the provision of data is mandatory for the fulfillment of legal and / or contractual obligations; any refusal to provide such data will result in the non-execution of the contract / the non-continuation of the relationship; the consequences of not providing data that are not due to legal or contractual obligations will be assessed from time to time by the writer; without prejudice to the communications made in implementation of legal obligations, the data may be disclosed to third parties that perform specific tasks on behalf of the writer; the owner of the data is: Attiva Immobiliare Via Prestisimone 5B - Cefalù (PA) - VAT IT04910330820 the person responsible for the processing is Mr. Gianluca Cesare the data will be processed for the entire duration of the relationships established and also subsequently for the fulfillment of legal obligations; at any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003, by written request. Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: the origin of personal data; of the purposes and methods of processing; of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; of the identification details of the owner, of the managers and of the designated representative in the territory of the State, of managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the above Privacy Notice. The user can express his consent to the use of cookies by continuing to browse the Sites, or by performing a scrolling action, by clicking on one of the internal links of the pages of the Sites, or by clicking on the "x" button or otherwise closing the Brief information banner visible at every first access to the Sites, as required by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (No. 229 of 8 May 2014). Cookies consist of portions of code (computer files or partial data) sent from a server to the user's Internet browser, from that browser automatically stored on the user's computer and automatically returned to the server at each occurrence or subsequent access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the life of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on the user's device) and a value, which is usually a unique number generated randomly. At each subsequent visit the cookies are sent back to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user's device and have different purposes such as, for example, to efficiently navigate pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. They also help to ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted to a user and his interests. If you decide to disable cookies, this may affect and / or limit your browsing experience within the Sites, for example you may not be able to visit certain sections of a Site or may not receive personalized information when you visit the Sites. The operating modes as well as the options for restricting or blocking cookies can be adjusted by changing the settings of your internet browser. The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, but the user can change these settings to block cookies or to be alerted whenever cookies are sent to his device. There are several ways to manage cookies, for this purpose refer to the help screen of your browser to check how to adjust or change the settings of the same. The user is enabled, in fact, to change the default configuration and disable cookies (ie block them permanently), setting the highest level of protection. Below is the path to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers: Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en-GB&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11913 Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences If the user uses different devices to view and access the Sites (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), he must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect their cookie preferences. To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet you must refer to the user manual of the device. The Sites use different types of cookies each of which has a specific function. The site uses cookies to make navigation easier and to better adapt both the pages uploaded and its products to the interests and needs of users. Cookies can also be used to speed up future user experiences and activities on the site. In addition, cookies are used to compile anonymous aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how users use the site and to improve the structure and content of the sites themselves. Below is an explanatory list. Technical cookies "Technical" cookies are essential for the correct operation of the site and allow users to browse the site and take advantage of its features (for example, allow the storage of previous actions or allow you to save the user's session and / or to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site). This category also includes "analytical" cookies that help to understand how users interact with the site by providing information on the last page visited, the number of sections and pages visited, the time spent on the site and each event emerged in the course of navigation, such as an error message, and help to understand every difficulty the user encounters in using the site. This information could be
Cookie Primary use Profiling Place treatment / Privacy policy
Google Analytics Analytical Yes >Place treatment : USA – Privacy PolicyOpt-out
Facebook Widgets Yes >Place treatment : USA – Privacy Policy
Twitter Widgets Yes >Place treatment : USA – Privacy Policy
Google+ Widgets Yes >Place treatment : USA – Privacy Policy
Google Adsense Advertising Yes Place treatment : USA – Privacy PolicyOpt-out
< Back